Showing 568 search results for in Summer 2019.
Course Term Course Name Credits Days Times Dates Instructor
ACCT 2010 ACCT 2010 Summer 2019 FINANCIAL ACCT PRINCIPLES 3.0 - Open Entry Walther, Larry
ACCT 2020 ACCT 2020 Summer 2019 MANAGERIAL ACCT PRINCIPLES 3.0 - Open Entry Walther, Larry
ADVS 3910 ADVS 3910 Summer 2019 SPECIAL TOPICS 5.0 M T W R F 9:00 - 5:00 PM 05/06 - 05/10 Mckendrick, Chansey
ADVS 6000 ADVS 6000 Summer 2019 ECOLOGY AND HEALTH 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kelly, Emma
ANTH 1010 (BSS) ANTH 1010 (BSS) Summer 2019 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY (BSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Montague, Angela
ANTH 2210 (BHU) ANTH 2210 (BHU) Summer 2019 INTRO TO FOLKLORE (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Williams, Heidi
ANTH 3200 (CI) (DSS) ANTH 3200 (CI) (DSS) Summer 2019 PERSPECTIVES ON RACE (DSS)(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Grow, Nanda
ANTH 3330 ANTH 3330 Summer 2019 GEOPHYSICS FOR ARCHAEOLOGY 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Cannon, Molly
ANTH 3550 (DHA) ANTH 3550 (DHA) Summer 2019 CULTURE OF EAST ASIA (DHA) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Kim, Inhae
ARBC 3030 (DHA) ARBC 3030 (DHA) Summer 2019 INTRO TO ISLAM (DHA) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Baldwin, Debra
ART 1010 (BCA) ART 1010 (BCA) Summer 2019 EXPLORING ART (BCA) 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Hillhouse, Amanda
ART 3700 ART 3700 Summer 2019 ELEMENTARY ART METHODS 3.0 M 7:15 - 9:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Shakespear, Maele
ASTE 3050 (CI) ASTE 3050 (CI) Summer 2019 TECH/PROF COMMUNICATION (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wesemann, Terri
ASTE 3050 (CI) ASTE 3050 (CI) Summer 2019 TECH/PROF COMMUNICATION (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Chidester, Marcia
ASTE 3050 (CI) ASTE 3050 (CI) Summer 2019 TECH/PROF COMMUNICATION (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hile, Olivia
ASTE 3440 (DSC) ASTE 3440 (DSC) Summer 2019 SCI/TECH/MOD SOCIETY (DSC) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Robinson, Trevor
ASTE 4900 ASTE 4900 Summer 2019 SENIOR PROJECT 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Robinson, Trevor
ASTE 6100 ASTE 6100 Summer 2019 RESEARCH DESIGN & ACD WRITING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hall, Kelsey
ASTE 6150 ASTE 6150 Summer 2019 EVALUATION AND ASSESSMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Sorensen, Tyson
ASTE 6160 ASTE 6160 Summer 2019 ADULT EDUCATION 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Delgadillo, Lucy
ASTE 6315 ASTE 6315 Summer 2019 CTSO Management 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Lawver, Rebecca
ASTE 6470 ASTE 6470 Summer 2019 DIGITAL TOOLS FOR LEARNING 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Gomm, Stacie
ASTE 6900 ASTE 6900 Summer 2019 GRADUATE INDEPENDENT STUDY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Spielmaker, Debra
ASTE 6950 ASTE 6950 Summer 2019 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Spielmaker, Debra
ASTE 6960 ASTE 6960 Summer 2019 GRADUATE SEMINAR 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Spielmaker, Debra
ASTE 6970 ASTE 6970 Summer 2019 RESEARCH AND THESIS 1-9 - 05/06 - 08/09 Spielmaker, Debra
ASTE 6990 ASTE 6990 Summer 2019 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Spielmaker, Debra
ASTE 7100 ASTE 7100 Summer 2019 RESEARCH DESIGN & ACD WRITING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hall, Kelsey
AV 2330 AV 2330 Summer 2019 PRIVATE PILOT GROUND 4.0 M T W R F 2:30 - 4:30 PM 06/10 - 08/09 Bassett, Cody
AV 2330 AV 2330 Summer 2019 PRIVATE PILOT GROUND 4.0 M T W R F 2:30 - 4:30 PM 06/10 - 08/09 Dyches, Aaron
AV 2335 AV 2335 Summer 2019 PRIVATE GROUND SCHOOL HELI 4.0 M W F 1:00 - 2:50 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Jace
AV 2350 AV 2350 Summer 2019 PRIVATE PILOT CERT 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Dyches, Aaron
AV 2355 AV 2355 Summer 2019 PRIVATE PILOT HELI STAGE I 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Jace
AV 2365 AV 2365 Summer 2019 PRIVATE PILOT HELI STAGE II 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Jace
AV 3010 AV 3010 Summer 2019 NATL AIRSPACE/AIRPORT ADMIN 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Palmer, Randy
AV 3120 AV 3120 Summer 2019 AVIATION LAW 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Maxfield, Mikhail
AV 4280 AV 4280 Summer 2019 AVIATION MANAGEMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 King, Kent
AV 4300 AV 4300 Summer 2019 HISTORY OF AVIATION IN AMERICA 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wesemann, Terri
AV 4490 AV 4490 Summer 2019 HUMAN SAFETY FACTORS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wesemann, Andreas
AV 6230 AV 6230 Summer 2019 AEROSPACE TECH & AUTOMATION 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wesemann, Andreas
AV 6340 AV 6340 Summer 2019 AIRCRAFT ACCIDENT INVEST 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bunnell, Matthew
AV 6350 AV 6350 Summer 2019 AVIATION SECURITY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Maxfield, Mikhail
AV 6760 AV 6760 Summer 2019 READING AND APPLYING RESEARCH 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wesemann, Andreas
AV 6900 AV 6900 Summer 2019 ST: AV CAPSTONE PROJECT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wesemann, Andreas
AV 6960 AV 6960 Summer 2019 AVIATION CAPSTONE PROJECT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wesemann, Andreas
BCIS 1010 BCIS 1010 Summer 2019 COMPUTER LITERACY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Garner, Dennis
BCIS 1300 BCIS 1300 Summer 2019 WEBSITE DESIGN 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Garner, Dennis
BCIS 1300 BCIS 1300 Summer 2019 WEBSITE DESIGN 3.0 M T W R 11:00 - 12:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Mantz, Eric
BCIS 1340 BCIS 1340 Summer 2019 DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCTION 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Mantz, Eric
BIOL 1010 (BLS) BIOL 1010 (BLS) Summer 2019 BIOL AND THE CITIZEN (BLS) 3.0 M T W R F 12:00 - 1:10 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Hatch, Wayne
BIOL 1010 (BLS) BIOL 1010 (BLS) Summer 2019 BIOL AND THE CITIZEN (BLS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Burbank, Jennifer
BIOL 2060 BIOL 2060 Summer 2019 ELEMENTARY MICROBIOLOGY Lab M W 3:30 - 4:15 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Grant
BIOL 2060 BIOL 2060 Summer 2019 ELEMENTARY MICROBIOLOGY 4.0 M W 5:15 - 7:15 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Grant
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY Lab W 12:00 - 2:00 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Chandler, Jordyn
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY Lab W 8:30 - 10:15 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Jolley, Lea Ann
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY 4.0 M W 2:30 - 4:30 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Sweeten, Thayne
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY 4.0 M W 5:15 - 7:15 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Sweeten, Thayne
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY Lab W 7:30 - 9:30 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Sweeten, Thayne
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY 4.0 W 5:30 - 8:29 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Jolley, Lea Ann
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY Lab W 1:30 - 3:15 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Jolley, Lea Ann
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY Lab W 2:30 - 4:30 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Salisbury, Joshua
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY Lab W 5:00 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Chandler, Jordyn
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY 4.0 W 10:30 - 1:29 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Jolley, Lea Ann
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY Lab M 12:00 - 2:00 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Chandler, Jordyn
BIOL 2320 BIOL 2320 Summer 2019 HUMAN ANATOMY Lab M 2:30 - 4:30 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Sweeten, Thayne
BIOL 2420 BIOL 2420 Summer 2019 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY Lab T 8:30 - 10:15 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Jolley, Lea Ann
BIOL 2420 BIOL 2420 Summer 2019 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 4.0 M W 7:30 - 9:30 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Grant
BIOL 2420 BIOL 2420 Summer 2019 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 4.0 T 5:30 - 8:29 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Jolley, Lea Ann
BIOL 2420 BIOL 2420 Summer 2019 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY Lab W 1:00 - 3:00 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Grant
BIOL 4000 BIOL 4000 Summer 2019 HUMAN DISSECTION 1.0 T 5:15 - 9:00 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Grant
BIOL 4500 BIOL 4500 Summer 2019 APPLIED ENTOMOLOGY 3.0 R 5:30 - 8:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Caputo, Joey
BIOL 4750 BIOL 4750 Summer 2019 ST: Teach Elementary Science 2 1.0 M T W R Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 06/21 Black, Dan
BUSN 2200 BUSN 2200 Summer 2019 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Woolstenhulme, Karen
CCA 3330 (DHA) CCA 3330 (DHA) Summer 2019 ARTS SYMPOSIUM (DHA) 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Emile, Mark
CESP 4106 CESP 4106 Summer 2019 INTRODUCTION TO DEAFBLINDNESS 6.0 - 05/06 - 08/25 Alsop, Linda
CESP 4107 CESP 4107 Summer 2019 VISION & HEARING LOSS 6.0 - 05/06 - 08/25 Alsop, Linda
CEWA 6900 CEWA 6900 Summer 2019 Mtn. Adventures: Hogle Zoo 1.5 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/25 Larese-Casanova, Mark
CHEM 1010 (BPS) CHEM 1010 (BPS) Summer 2019 INTRO TO CHEMISTRY (BPS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Kofoed, Melissa
CHEM 1110 (BPS) CHEM 1110 (BPS) Summer 2019 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I (BPS) 4.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Harris, Douglas
CHEM 1220 (BPS) CHEM 1220 (BPS) Summer 2019 PRIN OF CHEMISTRY II (BPS) 4.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Ensign, Scott
CHEM 2320 CHEM 2320 Summer 2019 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Chang, Cheng Wei
CHEM 3650 (DSC) CHEM 3650 (DSC) Summer 2019 ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY (DSC) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bialkowski, Stephen
CHEM 3700 CHEM 3700 Summer 2019 INTRO BIOCHEMISTRY 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Kofoed, Melissa
CHEM 4800 (CI) CHEM 4800 (CI) Summer 2019 RESEARCH PROBLEMS (CI) 1-3 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Lyman, Seth
CHSS 2250 CHSS 2250 Summer 2019 INTRO INTERN/COOP 1-5 - 05/06 - 08/09 DeHaan, Andrea
CHSS 2250 CHSS 2250 Summer 2019 INTRO INTERN/COOP 1-5 - 05/06 - 08/09 DeHaan, Andrea
CHSS 4250 CHSS 4250 Summer 2019 ADV INTERNSHIP/COOP 1-15 - 05/06 - 08/09 DeHaan, Andrea
CHSS 4250 CHSS 4250 Summer 2019 ADV INTERNSHIP/COOP 1-15 - 05/06 - 08/09 DeHaan, Andrea
CJ 1010 (BSS) CJ 1010 (BSS) Summer 2019 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE(BSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Henrie, M.
CJ 1330 CJ 1330 Summer 2019 CRIMINAL LAW 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Twede, Jason
CJ 1390 CJ 1390 Summer 2019 INTRO TO POLICING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Marshall, Jason
COMD 2400 COMD 2400 Summer 2019 ORIENTATION AND OBSERVATION 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Andrus, Vicki
COMD 2600 COMD 2600 Summer 2019 INTRO TO COMD 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Schofield, Kendra
COMD 3010 (CI) COMD 3010 (CI) Summer 2019 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I (CI) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Burns, Brian
COMD 3010 (CI) COMD 3010 (CI) Summer 2019 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE I (CI) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Radford, Curtis
COMD 3080 COMD 3080 Summer 2019 ASL PRACTICE 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Burns, Brian
COMD 3100 COMD 3100 Summer 2019 SPEECH SCIENCE 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Sessions, Stacey
COMD 3120 COMD 3120 Summer 2019 MANAGEMENT OF SPEECH SOUND DIS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bingham, Chad
COMD 3200 COMD 3200 Summer 2019 CHILD LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Filimoehala, Karen
COMD 3400 COMD 3400 Summer 2019 HEARING SCIENCE 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Porter, Amy
COMD 3500 COMD 3500 Summer 2019 PHONETICS AND PHONOLOGICAL DEV 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Manuel-Dupont, Sonia
COMD 3700 COMD 3700 Summer 2019 BASIC AUDIOLOGY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Jensen, Heather
COMD 3910 COMD 3910 Summer 2019 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Radford, Curtis
COMD 4450 COMD 4450 Summer 2019 CHILD COMM DISORDERS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bingham, Chad
COMD 4780 COMD 4780 Summer 2019 SOCIO-CULTURE ASPECTS DEAF 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Radford, Curtis
COMD 5100 (CI) COMD 5100 (CI) Summer 2019 LANGUAGE SCIENCE (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Manuel-Dupont, Sonia
COMD 5200 COMD 5200 Summer 2019 LANGUAGE DX RX (0-5) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Clark, Krista
COMD 5330 COMD 5330 Summer 2019 AURAL REHABILITATION 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hankins, Elizabeth
COMD 5900 COMD 5900 Summer 2019 SERVICE LEARNING SPECIAL PROJ 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Manuel-Dupont, Sonia
COMD 5900 COMD 5900 Summer 2019 ST: ADVANCED PHONETICS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Dromey, Christopher
COMD 5900 COMD 5900 Summer 2019 IS:COOPERATIVE EDUCATION 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Mosman, Kristin
COMD 6100 COMD 6100 Summer 2019 ADV CLINIC PRACT SLP 1.0 Arranged Arranged 06/03 - 08/02 Amundson, Deborah
COMD 6100 COMD 6100 Summer 2019 ADV CLINIC PRACT SLP 1-4 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Amundson, Deborah
COMD 6150 COMD 6150 Summer 2019 PHONOLOGY DX AND TX 3.0 Arranged Arranged 06/03 - 06/28 Gillam, Sandra
COMD 6300 COMD 6300 Summer 2019 EXTERNSHIP IN SLP 1-12 - 06/24 - 08/09 Andrus, Vicki
COMD 6300 COMD 6300 Summer 2019 EXTERNSHIP IN SLP 12.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Bingham, Chad
COMD 6300 COMD 6300 Summer 2019 EXTERNSHIP IN SLP 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Mecham, Jamie
COMD 6300 COMD 6300 Summer 2019 EXTERNSHIP IN SLP 1.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Mecham, Jamie
COMD 6700 COMD 6700 Summer 2019 PRACT IN ED DEAF/HH 1-3 Arranged Arranged 06/24 - 08/09 Nelson, Lauri
COMD 6700 COMD 6700 Summer 2019 PRACT IN ED DEAF/HH 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Nelson, Lauri
COMD 6730 COMD 6730 Summer 2019 MULTIPLE DISABILITIES/SYNDROME 2.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Nelson, Lauri
COMD 6730 COMD 6730 Summer 2019 MULTIPLE DISABILITIES/SYNDROME 2.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 06/21 Nelson, Lauri
COMD 6850 COMD 6850 Summer 2019 SEMINAR IN COMD-DE 1.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Nelson, Lauri
COMD 6850 COMD 6850 Summer 2019 SEMINAR IN COMD-DE 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Nelson, Lauri
COMD 6900 COMD 6900 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 1.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Filimoehala, Karen
COMD 6900 COMD 6900 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 1.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 06/21 Nelson, Lauri
COMD 6900 COMD 6900 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 1-9 - 05/06 - 08/09 Milman, Lisa
COMD 6900 COMD 6900 Summer 2019 ST: 0-5 LANGUAGE INTERV 3.0 Arranged Arranged 07/01 - 08/02 Filimoehala, Karen
COMD 7450 COMD 7450 Summer 2019 COUNSEL FOR COMD I 1.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Munoz, Karen
COMD 7520 COMD 7520 Summer 2019 INTRO COCHLEAR IMPLANTS 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Pitt, Cache
CS 5950 CS 5950 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hanson, Genie
CS 6400 CS 6400 Summer 2019 COMPUTER GRAPHICS II 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Sundberg, Kenneth
CS 6890 CS 6890 Summer 2019 ST: FAULT TOLERANT SOFTWARE 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Christensen, Jacob
CS 6950 CS 6950 Summer 2019 DIRECTED READINGS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hanson, Genie
CS 6970 CS 6970 Summer 2019 THESIS AND RESEARCH 1-9 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hanson, Genie
CS 6990 CS 6990 Summer 2019 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hanson, Genie
ECN 1500 (BAI) ECN 1500 (BAI) Summer 2019 INTRO ECON INSTITUTIONS (BAI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bowles, Tyler
ECN 2010 (BSS) ECN 2010 (BSS) Summer 2019 INTRO MICROECONOMICS (BSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bowles, Tyler
ECN 3400 (DSS) ECN 3400 (DSS) Summer 2019 INTRO GLOBAL ECON ENVIRON(DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Romrell, Douglas
ECN 4010 ECN 4010 Summer 2019 INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Romrell, Douglas
ECN 4020 ECN 4020 Summer 2019 INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Romrell, Douglas
EDUC 6570 EDUC 6570 Summer 2019 INTRO ED/PSY RESEARCH 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Marquit, Joshua
EDUC 6770 EDUC 6770 Summer 2019 QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS 3.0 M T W R F 1:20 - 3:40 PM 06/03 - 07/12 Staff, (T.B.A.)
EDUC 6770 EDUC 6770 Summer 2019 QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS 3.0 M T W R F 1:20 - 3:40 PM 06/10 - 06/28 Staff, (T.B.A.)
ELED 4250 ELED 4250 Summer 2019 ADV COOP WORK EXPER 1-8 - 05/06 - 08/09 Taylor, Denise
ENGL 1010 (CL) ENGL 1010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO WRITING (CL1) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Pescar, Barbara
ENGL 1010 (CL) ENGL 1010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO WRITING (CL1) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Itchuaqiyaq, Cana
ENGL 1010 (CL) ENGL 1010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO WRITING (CL1) 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Vause, Sarah
ENGL 1010 (CL) ENGL 1010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO WRITING (CL1) 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Huntsman, Sherena
ENGL 1010 (CL) ENGL 1010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO WRITING (CL1) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Itchuaqiyaq, Cana
ENGL 1010 (CL) ENGL 1010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO WRITING (CL1) 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Snow, Eric
ENGL 1010 (CL) ENGL 1010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO WRITING (CL1) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Alexander, Jamal
ENGL 1010 (CL) ENGL 1010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO WRITING (CL1) 3.0 M W 9:00 - 11:30 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Behunin, Cynthia
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Mansfield, Jennifer
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Crawford, Dustin
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Pescar, Barbara
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 T R 8:00 - 9:30 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Blackstock, Alan
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Beck, Russell
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Engler, John
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 M T W R F 12:00 - 1:10 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Cha, Pamela
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Winn, Russell
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Halaczkiewicz, Mateusz
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Eyre, Nikole
ENGL 2010 (CL) ENGL 2010 (CL) Summer 2019 INTERM WRITING (CL2) 3.0 T R 9:00 - 11:30 AM 06/24 - 08/09 Ford, Genevieve
ENGL 2200 (BHU) ENGL 2200 (BHU) Summer 2019 UNDERSTANDING LIT (BHU) 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Olsen, Jason
ENGL 2200 (BHU) ENGL 2200 (BHU) Summer 2019 UNDERSTANDING LIT (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Andra, Theodore
ENGL 2210 (BHU) ENGL 2210 (BHU) Summer 2019 INTRO TO FOLKLORE (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Williams, Heidi
ENGL 3030 (DHA) ENGL 3030 (DHA) Summer 2019 PERSPECTIVES IN LIT (DHA) 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Nelson, Michaelann
ENGL 3630 (CI) (DHA) ENGL 3630 (CI) (DHA) Summer 2019 FARM LITERATURE (CI)(DHA) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Thornley, Rosa
ENGL 4360 ENGL 4360 Summer 2019 STUDIES IN DRAMA 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Blackstock, Alan
ENGL 6420 ENGL 6420 Summer 2019 USABILITY STUDIES 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Moeller, Ryan
ENGL 7420 ENGL 7420 Summer 2019 USABILITY STUDIES 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Moeller, Ryan
ENVS 5820 ENVS 5820 Summer 2019 FIELD STUDY ENVIR/CONSERV/SUST 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Stephens, Catherine
FCSE 3080 (DHA) FCSE 3080 (DHA) Summer 2019 DRESS AND HUMANITY (DHA) 3.0 M T W R F 1:20 - 2:30 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Boschetto, Lacee
FIN 3200 FIN 3200 Summer 2019 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Stephens, Alan
FIN 3400 (QI) FIN 3400 (QI) Summer 2019 CORPORATE FINANCE (QI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Stephens, Alan
GEO 1010 (BPS) GEO 1010 (BPS) Summer 2019 INTRO TO GEOLOGY (BPS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Davis, Colter
GEO 1010 (BPS) GEO 1010 (BPS) Summer 2019 INTRO TO GEOLOGY (BPS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Morgan, Susan
GEO 1010 (BPS) GEO 1010 (BPS) Summer 2019 INTRO TO GEOLOGY (BPS) 3.0 M T W R F 9:20 - 10:30 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Fleck, Michelle
GEO 1380 (BPS) GEO 1380 (BPS) Summer 2019 SCIENCE AND SOCIETY (BPS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Larsen, Blair
GEO 1380 (BPS) GEO 1380 (BPS) Summer 2019 SCIENCE AND SOCIETY (BPS) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Larsen, Blair
GEO 3100 (DSC) GEO 3100 (DSC) Summer 2019 NATURAL DISASTERS (DSC) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hochberg, Amy
GEO 3100 (DSC) GEO 3100 (DSC) Summer 2019 NATURAL DISASTERS (DSC) 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Fleck, Michelle
GEO 3100 (DSC) GEO 3100 (DSC) Summer 2019 NATURAL DISASTERS (DSC) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Morgan, Susan
GEO 3100 (DSC) GEO 3100 (DSC) Summer 2019 NATURAL DISASTERS (DSC) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Davis, Colter
HDFS 1500 (BSS) HDFS 1500 (BSS) Summer 2019 HUMAN DEV LIFESPAN (BSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Olsen, Kaelin
HDFS 1500 (BSS) HDFS 1500 (BSS) Summer 2019 HUMAN DEV LIFESPAN (BSS) 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Law, Shirlene
HDFS 2400 (BSS) HDFS 2400 (BSS) Summer 2019 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY REL (BSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Law, David
HDFS 2660 HDFS 2660 Summer 2019 PARENTING AND CHILD GUIDAN(HR) 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Law, David
HDFS 3110 HDFS 3110 Summer 2019 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Keady, Darcy
HDFS 3130 (QI) HDFS 3130 (QI) Summer 2019 RESEARCH METHODS (QI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Tulane, Sarah
HDFS 3210 (CI) HDFS 3210 (CI) Summer 2019 FAMILY/CULTURAL DIVERSITY (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Oka, Megan
HDFS 3350 (DSS) HDFS 3350 (DSS) Summer 2019 FAMILY FINANCE (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Johnson, Alena
HDFS 3350 (DSS) HDFS 3350 (DSS) Summer 2019 FAMILY FINANCE (DSS) 3.0 M T W R F 12:00 - 1:10 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Hansen, Ellie
HDFS 3450 HDFS 3450 Summer 2019 CONSUMER CREDIT PROBLEMS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Stokes, Cindy
HDFS 3570 HDFS 3570 Summer 2019 YOUTH AND ADOLESCENCE 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Beckert, Troy
HDFS 3580 HDFS 3580 Summer 2019 ADOLESCENT LAB 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Barlow, Kevin
HDFS 3590 HDFS 3590 Summer 2019 GERONTOLOGY LAB 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Barlow, Kevin
HDFS 4220 HDFS 4220 Summer 2019 FAMILY CRISES/INTERVENTIONS 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Altom, Blake
HDFS 4550 HDFS 4550 Summer 2019 PRESCHOOL METHODS/CURRICULUM 3.0 M W 2:30 - 3:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Law, Shirlene
HDFS 4830 HDFS 4830 Summer 2019 SENIOR CAPSTONE PROJECT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Tulane, Sarah
HDFS 4970 HDFS 4970 Summer 2019 GERONTOLOGY PRACTICUM 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Barlow, Kevin
HDFS 4980 HDFS 4980 Summer 2019 PRACTICUM 1-12 - 05/06 - 08/09 Barlow, Kevin
HEP 2500 HEP 2500 Summer 2019 HEALTH AND WELLNESS 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Banks, Anne
HEP 3200 HEP 3200 Summer 2019 CONSUMER HEALTH 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Peterson, Travis
HEP 3400 HEP 3400 Summer 2019 STRESS MANAGEMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Carlsen, Chalyce
HEP 3600 (CI) HEP 3600 (CI) Summer 2019 INTRO COMMUNITY HEALTH (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Waite, Phillip
HEP 4600 HEP 4600 Summer 2019 FIELD WORK IN HEALTH EDUC 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Peterson, Travis
HEP 6000 HEP 6000 Summer 2019 ADV PROGRAM PLANNING & EVAL 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Leatham, Megan
HEP 6020 HEP 6020 Summer 2019 INTRO TO BIOSTATISTICS AND EPI 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Mather, Robert
HEP 6600 HEP 6600 Summer 2019 PRACTICUM IN HEALTH PROMOTION 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hawks, Steven
HEP 6850 HEP 6850 Summer 2019 CAPSTONE IN PUBLIC HEALTH 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hawks, Steven
HIST 1100 (BHU) HIST 1100 (BHU) Summer 2019 ANCIENT WESTERN CIV (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kisner, Kenneth
HIST 1500 (BHU) HIST 1500 (BHU) Summer 2019 PRE-MODERN WORLD (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Jackson, William
HIST 1510 (BHU) HIST 1510 (BHU) Summer 2019 THE MODERN WORLD (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Brown, Clayton
HIST 1700 (BAI) HIST 1700 (BAI) Summer 2019 AMERICAN CIVILIZATION (BAI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Jenson, H
HIST 2210 (BHU) HIST 2210 (BHU) Summer 2019 INTRO TO FOLKLORE (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Williams, Heidi
HIST 2710 (BAI) HIST 2710 (BAI) Summer 2019 US 1877-PRESENT (BAI) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Peterson, Frank
HIST 3010 (DHA) HIST 3010 (DHA) Summer 2019 INTRO TO BUDDHISM (DHA) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Crow, John
HIST 3030 (DHA) HIST 3030 (DHA) Summer 2019 INTRO TO ISLAM (DHA) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Baldwin, Debra
HIST 3410 HIST 3410 Summer 2019 MODERN MIDDLE EAST 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Baldwin, Debra
HIST 3550 (DHA) HIST 3550 (DHA) Summer 2019 CULTURE OF EAST ASIA (DHA) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Kim, Inhae
HIST 3560 (DHA) HIST 3560 (DHA) Summer 2019 MODERN EAST ASIA (DHA) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Brown, Clayton
HIST 3760 (CI) (DHA) HIST 3760 (CI) (DHA) Summer 2019 US 1900-1945 (DHA)(CI) 3.0 W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Mueller, Robert
HIST 3850 (CI) (DHA) HIST 3850 (CI) (DHA) Summer 2019 HISTORY OF UTAH (DHA)(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Barton, John
HIST 3850 (CI) (DHA) HIST 3850 (CI) (DHA) Summer 2019 HISTORY OF UTAH (DHA)(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Barton, John
HIST 3850 (CI) (DHA) HIST 3850 (CI) (DHA) Summer 2019 HISTORY OF UTAH (DHA)(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bateman, Jeffery
HIST 3950 (CI) (DHA) HIST 3950 (CI) (DHA) Summer 2019 ENVIROMENTAL HIST (DHA)(CI) 3.0 M T W R F 1:20 - 2:30 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Culver, Milton
HIST 4600 (CI) (DHA) HIST 4600 (CI) (DHA) Summer 2019 AMERI WEST TO 1900 (DHA)(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Barton, John
ITAL 1010 ITAL 1010 Summer 2019 ITALIAN FIRST YR I 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Smith, Silvia
ITLS 5040 ITLS 5040 Summer 2019 SLMC ADMIN AND LEADER 3.0 T 4:30 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Denniston, JaDene
ITLS 5090 ITLS 5090 Summer 2019 SLM PRACTICUM 3.0 M T W R F 9:00 - 4:00 PM 06/17 - 06/21 Denniston, JaDene
ITLS 5090 ITLS 5090 Summer 2019 SLM PRACTICUM 1.0 M T W R F 9:00 - 4:00 PM 06/17 - 06/21 Denniston, JaDene
ITLS 5205 ITLS 5205 Summer 2019 COMPUTER APPL INSTR TRNG 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Gomm, Stacie
ITLS 5245 ITLS 5245 Summer 2019 INTERACTIVE MM PROD 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Roos, Stephanie
ITLS 5265 ITLS 5265 Summer 2019 INTERNET DEVELOPMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Baggaley, Stuart
ITLS 5290 ITLS 5290 Summer 2019 MM PROD INSTR TRNG 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Haderlie, Sheri
ITLS 5500 ITLS 5500 Summer 2019 INTEGRAT INNOVAT TECH IN EDUC 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Trumble, Ralph
ITLS 5500 ITLS 5500 Summer 2019 INTEGRAT INNOVAT TECH IN EDUC 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Trumble, Ralph
ITLS 5500 ITLS 5500 Summer 2019 INTEGRAT INNOVAT TECH IN EDUC 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Trumble, Ralph
ITLS 5500 ITLS 5500 Summer 2019 INTEGRAT INNOVAT TECH IN EDUC 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Trumble, Ralph
ITLS 5500 ITLS 5500 Summer 2019 INTEGRAT INNOVAT TECH IN EDUC 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Trumble, Ralph
ITLS 6040 ITLS 6040 Summer 2019 SLMC ADMIN AND LEADER 3.0 T 4:30 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Denniston, JaDene
ITLS 6090 ITLS 6090 Summer 2019 SLM PRACTICUM 3.0 M T W R F 9:00 - 4:00 PM 06/17 - 06/21 Denniston, JaDene
ITLS 6205 ITLS 6205 Summer 2019 COMPUTER APPL INSTR TRNG 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Gomm, Stacie
ITLS 6245 ITLS 6245 Summer 2019 INTERACTIVE MM PROD 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Roos, Stephanie
ITLS 6265 ITLS 6265 Summer 2019 INTERNET DEVELOPMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Baggaley, Stuart
ITLS 6290 ITLS 6290 Summer 2019 MM PROD INSTR TRNG 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Haderlie, Sheri
ITLS 6390 ITLS 6390 Summer 2019 TRANSFORM TECHNOLOGY LEARNING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Fields, Deborah
ITLS 6530 ITLS 6530 Summer 2019 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN II 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bloxham, Kristy
ITLS 6720 ITLS 6720 Summer 2019 INSTR IN ADULT EDUCATION 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Haderlie, Sheri
ITLS 6900 ITLS 6900 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Haderlie, Sheri
ITLS 6910 ITLS 6910 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT RESEARCH 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Haderlie, Sheri
ITLS 6940 ITLS 6940 Summer 2019 INTERNSHIP 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Haderlie, Sheri
ITLS 6960 ITLS 6960 Summer 2019 CREATIVE PROJECT 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Haderlie, Sheri
ITLS 6970 ITLS 6970 Summer 2019 THESIS 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bloxham, Kristy
LAEP 1030 (BCA) LAEP 1030 (BCA) Summer 2019 INTRO LANDSCAPE ARCH (BCA) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 George, Benjamin
LAEP 1200 LAEP 1200 Summer 2019 INTRO GRAPHIC AND ILLUSTRATION 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kvarfordt, Kristofor
LAEP 2300 (BHU) LAEP 2300 (BHU) Summer 2019 HIST LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 George, Benjamin
LAEP 4900 LAEP 4900 Summer 2019 ST:OUTDOOR INDUSTRY FIELD EXPE 4.0 M T W R F 9:00 - 5:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Michael, Sean
LANG 3550 (DHA) LANG 3550 (DHA) Summer 2019 CULTURE OF EAST ASIA (DHA) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Kim, Inhae
LING 4100 LING 4100 Summer 2019 STUDY OF LANGUAGE 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Rogers, Christopher
MATH 0950 MATH 0950 Summer 2019 PRE-ALGEBRA 4.0 T R 5:15 - 7:15 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Wayment, Lujeanne
MATH 0995 MATH 0995 Summer 2019 COLLEGE MATHEMATICS PREP 4.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 9:35 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Tidwell, William
MATH 0995 MATH 0995 Summer 2019 COLLEGE MATHEMATICS PREP 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wheeler, Gregory
MATH 0995 MATH 0995 Summer 2019 COLLEGE MATHEMATICS PREP 4.0 T R 5:15 - 7:15 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Spendlove, Michael
MATH 0995 MATH 0995 Summer 2019 COLLEGE MATHEMATICS PREP 4.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 9:35 AM 06/24 - 08/09 D'Alessio, Daniel
MATH 1050 (QL) MATH 1050 (QL) Summer 2019 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (QL) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Heal, E
MATH 1050 (QL) MATH 1050 (QL) Summer 2019 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (QL) 4.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Eddington, Devin
MATH 1050 (QL) MATH 1050 (QL) Summer 2019 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (QL) 4.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 9:35 AM 06/24 - 08/09 Youmans, Zachary
MATH 1050 (QL) MATH 1050 (QL) Summer 2019 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (QL) 4.0 M T W R 8:00 - 11:50 AM 05/06 - 06/21 McKinney, Eric
MATH 1050 (QL) MATH 1050 (QL) Summer 2019 COLLEGE ALGEBRA (QL) 4.0 M T W R 8:00 - 10:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Gubler, Eric
MATH 1051 (QL) MATH 1051 (QL) Summer 2019 CLASSIC ALGEBRA TEACHERS (QL) 4.0 M T W R 5:15 - 7:15 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Spatig, Shantel
MATH 1060 MATH 1060 Summer 2019 TRIGONOMETRY 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Heal, E
MATH 1060 MATH 1060 Summer 2019 TRIGONOMETRY 2.0 M W 5:15 - 7:15 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Campbell, Theodore
MATH 1060 MATH 1060 Summer 2019 TRIGONOMETRY 2.0 M T W R 10:40 - 11:40 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Harris, Christian
MATH 1060 MATH 1060 Summer 2019 TRIGONOMETRY 2.0 M T W R 10:40 - 11:40 AM 06/24 - 08/09 Coltrin, Joanna
MATH 1100 (QL) MATH 1100 (QL) Summer 2019 CALCULUS TECHNIQUES (QL) 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Runge, Piotr
MATH 1100 (QL) MATH 1100 (QL) Summer 2019 CALCULUS TECHNIQUES (QL) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Runge, Piotr
MATH 1210 (QL) MATH 1210 (QL) Summer 2019 CALCULUS I (QL) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Heal, E
MATH 1210 (QL) MATH 1210 (QL) Summer 2019 CALCULUS I (QL) 4.0 M T W R 8:00 - 11:50 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Bowles, Tyler
MATH 1220 (QL) MATH 1220 (QL) Summer 2019 CALCULUS II (QL) 4.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 9:35 AM 06/24 - 08/09 Murphy, Kaitlin
MATH 1220 (QL) MATH 1220 (QL) Summer 2019 CALCULUS II (QL) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Heal, E
MATH 2010 (QI) MATH 2010 (QI) Summer 2019 ALG/NUMER FOR ELED TEACH (QI) 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Busenbark, Donald
MATH 2020 (QI) MATH 2020 (QI) Summer 2019 GEOMETRY/STAT ELED TEACH(QI) 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Busenbark, Donald
MATH 2210 (QI) MATH 2210 (QI) Summer 2019 MULTIVARIABLE CALCULUS (QI) 3.0 M T W R F 10:40 - 11:50 AM 06/24 - 08/09 Seegmilleer, Patrick
MATH 2250 (QI) MATH 2250 (QI) Summer 2019 LINEAR ALG/DIFF EQUATIONS (QI) 4.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 9:35 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Harkness, Derrick
MATH 2270 (QI) MATH 2270 (QI) Summer 2019 LINEAR ALGEBRA (QI) 3.0 M T W R F 9:20 - 10:30 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Schultz, Michael
MATH 2280 (QI) MATH 2280 (QI) Summer 2019 ORD DIFFRNTIAL EQUATIONS (QI) 3.0 M T W R F 9:20 - 10:30 AM 06/24 - 08/09 Ashley, Brandon
MATH 5710 MATH 5710 Summer 2019 INTRO TO PROBABILITY 3.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 9:10 AM 06/24 - 08/09 Coster, Daniel
MGT 1050 MGT 1050 Summer 2019 FOUNDATIONS OF BUS LEADERSHIP 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Boucher, Kevin
MGT 2050 MGT 2050 Summer 2019 BUSINESS LAW 2.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Lee, Konrad
MGT 3250 MGT 3250 Summer 2019 MANAGING HUMAN CAPITAL 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Gibson, Cynthia
MGT 3700 MGT 3700 Summer 2019 OPERATIONS MGMT 2.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Allen, Daniel
MGT 4250 MGT 4250 Summer 2019 MANAGEMENT INTERNSHIP 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Allen, Daniel
MGT 4600 MGT 4600 Summer 2019 NEGOTIATIONS 2.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Winn, Bradley
MGT 4790 MGT 4790 Summer 2019 MANAGING GLOBAL VALUE CHAINS 2.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Allen, Daniel
MGT 4800 MGT 4800 Summer 2019 INDEP RESEARCH/READ 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Kannan, Vijay
MGT 5730 MGT 5730 Summer 2019 LEAN CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Roper, Strat
MGT 6200 MGT 6200 Summer 2019 NEGOTIATION FOR EXECUTIVES 3.0 F S 8:00 - 12:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Callister, Ronda
MGT 6330 MGT 6330 Summer 2019 APPLIED HR RESEARCH 3.0 F 6:00 - 10:00 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Winn, Bradley
MGT 6550 MGT 6550 Summer 2019 TALENT ACQUISTION AND RETNTION 3.0 S 8:00 - 12:00 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Hartwell, Christopher
MGT 6640 MGT 6640 Summer 2019 TOPICS IN MGMT AND HR 3.0 F 6:00 - 10:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Hanks, Steven
MGT 6900 MGT 6900 Summer 2019 INDEP RESEARCH/READ 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Boucher, Kevin
MIS 2100 MIS 2100 Summer 2019 PRINCIPLES OF MIS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Burgess, Cheryl
MIS 3200 (CI) MIS 3200 (CI) Summer 2019 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Woolstenhulme, Karen
MIS 3200 (CI) MIS 3200 (CI) Summer 2019 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Burgess, Cheryl
MIS 3300 (QI) MIS 3300 (QI) Summer 2019 BIG DATA ANALYTICS (QI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Conrad, Paulette
MIS 5400 MIS 5400 Summer 2019 SYS AND ANALYTICS PROGRAMMING 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Peart, Mckelly
MIS 6060 MIS 6060 Summer 2019 ANALYTICS IN THE ENTERPRISE 3.0 F 6:00 - 10:00 PM 05/10 - 06/21 Ugray, Zsolt
MIS 6060 MIS 6060 Summer 2019 ANALYTICS IN THE ENTERPRISE 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Ugray, Zsolt
MIS 6110 MIS 6110 Summer 2019 WORKSHOP 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Gan, Qiwei
MIS 6610 MIS 6610 Summer 2019 MIS STRATEGY 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 De Souza Queiroz, Magno
MSLE 3110 (DSS) MSLE 3110 (DSS) Summer 2019 MANAGING ORGANIZ/PEOPLE (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Herrmann, David
MSLE 3500 MSLE 3500 Summer 2019 FUND OF MARKETING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hansen, Jared
MSLE 3510 MSLE 3510 Summer 2019 NEW VENTURE CREATION 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 05/24 Thunell, Andrew
MSLE 3530 MSLE 3530 Summer 2019 NEW VENTURE MARKETING 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/27 - 06/14 Creech, Cassidy
MSLE 3540 MSLE 3540 Summer 2019 NEW VENTURE FINANCE 3.0 Arranged Arranged 06/17 - 07/05 Crane, James
MSLE 3580 MSLE 3580 Summer 2019 NEW VENTURE EXECUTION 3.0 Arranged Arranged 07/08 - 07/26 Howes, Curt
MSLE 3800 MSLE 3800 Summer 2019 LEADERSHIP 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Winn, Bradley
MSLE 3800 MSLE 3800 Summer 2019 LEADERSHIP 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Winn, Bradley
MSLE 3890 MSLE 3890 Summer 2019 SYSTEMS STRATEGY AND PROB SOLV 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Washburn, Nathan
MSLE 3890 MSLE 3890 Summer 2019 SYSTEMS STRATEGY AND PROB SOLV 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Herrmann, David
MSLE 4250 MSLE 4250 Summer 2019 MARKETING STRATEGY INTERNSHIP 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Allred, Scott
MSLE 4534 MSLE 4534 Summer 2019 SURVEY RESEARCH 2.0 T R 5:15 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Kareh, Ahmad
MSLE 4560 MSLE 4560 Summer 2019 STRATEGIC SALES 2.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Bone, Sterling
MSLE 4890 (CI) MSLE 4890 (CI) Summer 2019 STATEGIC PLAN/EXECUTION (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Holland, Daniel
MSLE 6200 MSLE 6200 Summer 2019 EXECUTIVE INFLUENCE 3.0 F S 6:00 - 10:00 PM 06/28 - 08/03 Winn, Bradley
MSLE 6250 MSLE 6250 Summer 2019 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 McConkie, Katherine
MSLE 6520 MSLE 6520 Summer 2019 ENTERPRISE BRAND AND MARKETING 3.0 F S 6:00 - 10:00 PM 05/17 - 06/15 Schulz, Eric
MSLE 6640 MSLE 6640 Summer 2019 ST: INVESTMENT STRATEGY 3.0 R 5:30 - 9:30 PM 06/27 - 08/08 Griffith, Todd
MSLE 6890 MSLE 6890 Summer 2019 ADV STRATEGY 3.0 F 6:00 - 10:00 PM 06/28 - 08/09 Washburn, Nathan
MSLE 6890 MSLE 6890 Summer 2019 ADV STRATEGY 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Washburn, Nathan
MSLE 6890 MSLE 6890 Summer 2019 ADV STRATEGY 3.0 R 5:30 - 9:30 PM 05/09 - 06/13 Washburn, Nathan
MSLE 6900 MSLE 6900 Summer 2019 INDEP RESEARCH AND READING 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Winn, Bradley
MUSC 1010 (BCA) MUSC 1010 (BCA) Summer 2019 INTRO TO MUSIC (BCA) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Burton, Warren
MUSC 1010 (BCA) MUSC 1010 (BCA) Summer 2019 INTRO TO MUSIC (BCA) 3.0 M T W R F 10:40 - 11:50 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Martin, Lawrence
MUSC 1100 (BCA) MUSC 1100 (BCA) Summer 2019 FUND OF MUSIC-NONMAJOR (BCA) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Hugo, Chilali
MUSC 3030 (DSS) (DHA) MUSC 3030 (DSS) (DHA) Summer 2019 ROCK/ROLL CATALYST (DHA)(DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Olson, Kevin
MUSC 3260 MUSC 3260 Summer 2019 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MUSIC 2.0 T R 8:00 - 10:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 DeVilbiss, Jill
MUSC 5500 MUSC 5500 Summer 2019 SEMINAR FOR STUDENT TEACHING 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wheeler, Gregory
MUSC 5630 MUSC 5630 Summer 2019 STUDENT TEACHING IN SCHOOLS 10.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Evans, Ryan
MUSC 5630 MUSC 5630 Summer 2019 STUDENT TEACHING IN SCHOOLS 10.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Rohrer, Thomas
NDFS 1020 (BLS) NDFS 1020 (BLS) Summer 2019 SCI/APPL HUMAN NUTR (BLS) 3.0 M W 1:20 - 2:40 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Litchford, April
NDFS 6750 NDFS 6750 Summer 2019 ADV DIETETICS PRACTICUM 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Archuleta, Martha
NDFS 7800 NDFS 7800 Summer 2019 SEMINAR 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Archuleta, Martha
NR 6600 NR 6600 Summer 2019 NR INTEGRATIVE EXPER 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Luecke, Chris
NR 6900 NR 6900 Summer 2019 DIRECTED STUDIES 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Luecke, Chris
NR 6910 NR 6910 Summer 2019 GIS FOR NR APPLICATIONS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Belmont, Shannon
NR 6940 NR 6940 Summer 2019 NR REMOTE SENSING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 McGinty, Christopher
NURS 2250 NURS 2250 Summer 2019 INTRODUCTORY INTERNSHIP/CO-OP 1-5 - 05/06 - 08/09 Thomas, Heather
NURS 4250 NURS 4250 Summer 2019 ADVANCED INTERNSHIP/CO-OP 1-15 - 05/06 - 08/09 Thomas, Heather
OPDD 3900 OPDD 3900 Summer 2019 SP: OUTDOOR PROD DESIGN/DEV 4.0 M T W R F 9:00 - 5:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Lamarra, Julie
PE 1010 PE 1010 Summer 2019 AEROBICS 1.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Allen, Joyce
PE 1046 PE 1046 Summer 2019 JOG/WALK 1.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Allen, Joyce
PE 1057 PE 1057 Summer 2019 YOGA 1.0 W 12:00 - 1:00 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Baker, Keirshia
PE 1057 PE 1057 Summer 2019 YOGA 1.0 R 6:30 - 7:30 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Winterton, Amanda
PE 1063 PE 1063 Summer 2019 CONDITIONING 1.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Allen, Joyce
PE 3000 PE 3000 Summer 2019 DYNAMIC FITNESS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Mathesius, Peter
PEP 2020 PEP 2020 Summer 2019 INTRO PHYSICAL THERAPY 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Larsen, Brian
PEP 3100 PEP 3100 Summer 2019 ATHLETIC INJURIES 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kim, Youngwook
PEP 3250 PEP 3250 Summer 2019 ANATOMICAL KINESIOLOGY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wing, Jessica
PEP 4200 (QI) PEP 4200 (QI) Summer 2019 BIOMECHANICS (QI) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wing, Jessica
PEP 4250 PEP 4250 Summer 2019 ADV COOP WORK EXPER 1-10 - 05/06 - 08/09 Peterson, Travis
PEP 4400 (QI) PEP 4400 (QI) Summer 2019 EVALUATION IN PE (QI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Heath, Edward
PEP 5430 (CI) PEP 5430 (CI) Summer 2019 HISTORY AND PHIL OF PE (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kras, John
PEP 6000 PEP 6000 Summer 2019 ADMINISTRATION OF ATHLETICS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kras, John
PEP 6020 PEP 6020 Summer 2019 CURRICULUM PHYSICAL EDUCATION 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Fronske, Hilda
PEP 6960 PEP 6960 Summer 2019 MASTER'S PROJECT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kras, John
PEP 7550 PEP 7550 Summer 2019 PRACT EVALUATION OF INSTR 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kras, John
PHYS 2210 (BPS) (QI) PHYS 2210 (BPS) (QI) Summer 2019 PHYS SCI AND ENGR I (QI)(BPS) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Smith, David
PHYS 3020 (DSC) PHYS 3020 (DSC) Summer 2019 GREAT SCIENTISTS (DSC) 3.0 M W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Quay, Richard
PHYS 3030 (QI) (DSC) PHYS 3030 (QI) (DSC) Summer 2019 THE UNIVERSE (DSC)(QI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Gillespie, Jodie
POLS 1100 (BAI) POLS 1100 (BAI) Summer 2019 US GOVT AND POLITICS (BAI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Herzberg, Roberta
POLS 2200 (BSS) POLS 2200 (BSS) Summer 2019 COMPARATIVE POLITICS (BSS) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Anderson, Davis
POLS 2300 POLS 2300 Summer 2019 INTRO TO POLITICAL THEORY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Petersen, Michael
POLS 3000 (QI) POLS 3000 (QI) Summer 2019 INTRO POLITICAL RESEARCH (QI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Galderisi, Peter
POLS 3210 (DSS) POLS 3210 (DSS) Summer 2019 WESTERN EUROPE GOVT/POL (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Anderson, Davis
POLS 3230 POLS 3230 Summer 2019 MIDDLE EAST GOVT AND POLITICS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Anderson, Davis
PSC 1800 (BLS) PSC 1800 (BLS) Summer 2019 INTRO HORTICULTURE (BLS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Kratsch, Heidi
PSC 1800 (BLS) PSC 1800 (BLS) Summer 2019 INTRO HORTICULTURE (BLS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Kratsch, Heidi
PSC 1800 (BLS) PSC 1800 (BLS) Summer 2019 INTRO HORTICULTURE (BLS) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Kratsch, Heidi
PSC 2600 PSC 2600 Summer 2019 HERBACEOUS PLANT MATERIALS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Caron, Michael
PSC 2620 PSC 2620 Summer 2019 WOODY PLANT MATERIALS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 George, Benjamin
PSC 2900 PSC 2900 Summer 2019 SPECIAL PROBLEMS 1-4 - 05/06 - 08/09 Broadbent, Rachel
PSC 3500 PSC 3500 Summer 2019 STRUCTURE/FUNCTION OF PLANTS 3.0 T 5:30 - 8:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Peterson, Annita
PSC 3600 PSC 3600 Summer 2019 INTRODUCTION TO PLANT BREEDING 2.0 M 5:30 - 8:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Peterson, Annita
PSC 4250 PSC 4250 Summer 2019 INTERNSHIP IN PSC 1-4 - 05/06 - 08/09 Minch, Donna
PSC 5090 PSC 5090 Summer 2019 SUSTAIN LOW WATER LANDSCAPING 3.0 W 5:30 - 8:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Spranger, Anne
PSC 6250 PSC 6250 Summer 2019 MPSH SUMMER IMMERSION 3.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 5:00 PM 08/19 - 08/23 Buffler, Susan
PSY 1010 (BSS) PSY 1010 (BSS) Summer 2019 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY (BSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Grewe, Jennifer
PSY 1100 PSY 1100 Summer 2019 LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Madden, Carrie
PSY 1400 PSY 1400 Summer 2019 ANALYSIS BEHAVIOR: BASIC 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hinnenkamp, Jay
PSY 1410 PSY 1410 Summer 2019 ANALYSIS BEHAVIOR: BASIC LAB 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hinnenkamp, Jay
PSY 2010 PSY 2010 Summer 2019 ORIENTATION TO PSY 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Madden, Carrie
PSY 2100 PSY 2100 Summer 2019 DEVELOPMENTAL PSY: ADOLESCENCE 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Field, Clinton
PSY 2250 PSY 2250 Summer 2019 INTRO COOP WORK EXPER 6.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bates, Scott
PSY 3010 (QI) PSY 3010 (QI) Summer 2019 PSYCHOLOGICAL STAT (QI) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Jones, Joseph
PSY 3120 (DSS) PSY 3120 (DSS) Summer 2019 ABUSE AND NEGLECT (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Ferguson, Tamara
PSY 3210 (DSS) PSY 3210 (DSS) Summer 2019 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Field, Clinton
PSY 3400 (DSS) PSY 3400 (DSS) Summer 2019 ANALYSIS BEHAVIOR: ADV (DSS) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Galizio, Ann
PSY 3460 PSY 3460 Summer 2019 NEUROSCIENCE I 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Reuveni, Noa
PSY 3500 (CI) (DSS) PSY 3500 (CI) (DSS) Summer 2019 RESEARCH METH IN PSY (DSS)(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Frye, Casey
PSY 3510 (DSS) PSY 3510 (DSS) Summer 2019 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Ferguson, Tamara
PSY 4230 (DSS) PSY 4230 (DSS) Summer 2019 PSYCHOLOGY OF GENDER (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Sperry, Kathryn
PSY 4240 (DSS) PSY 4240 (DSS) Summer 2019 MULTICULTURAL PSY (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Alvarez, Maria
PSY 4250 PSY 4250 Summer 2019 ADV COOP WORK EXPER 1-12 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bates, Scott
PSY 4420 (DSS) PSY 4420 (DSS) Summer 2019 COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY (DSS) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Speed, Emily
PSY 4910 PSY 4910 Summer 2019 URCO 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bates, Scott
PSY 4920 PSY 4920 Summer 2019 PRACTICUM 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bates, Scott
PSY 4950 (CI) PSY 4950 (CI) Summer 2019 UNDERGRAD APPRENTICESHIP (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Grewe, Jennifer
PSY 5200 (CI) PSY 5200 (CI) Summer 2019 INTRO INTERVIEW/COUNSEL (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Ferrell, Jillian
PSY 5330 PSY 5330 Summer 2019 PSY MEASUREMENT & TEST THEORY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Zhao, Xin
PSY 5900 PSY 5900 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bates, Scott
PSY 5910 PSY 5910 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT RESEARCH 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bates, Scott
PSY 5930 PSY 5930 Summer 2019 INSTR APPRENTICESHIP 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Bates, Scott
PSY 6130 PSY 6130 Summer 2019 EV BASED PRAC: SCHOOL INTERVN 3.0 T 5:15 - 10:30 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Veeder, Marietta
PSY 6260 PSY 6260 Summer 2019 CAREER LIT DEV SCHOOL COUNSEL 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Stott Bitner, Kathryn
PSY 6330 PSY 6330 Summer 2019 PSY MEASUREMENT & TEST THEORY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Staff, (T.B.A.)
PSY 6340 PSY 6340 Summer 2019 CONSULTATION IN THE SCHOOLS 3.0 T 5:15 - 10:30 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Wiltbank, Thomas
PSY 6350 PSY 6350 Summer 2019 INTRO TO INTERVENTION 3.0 R 4:30 - 10:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Kleiner, Amy
PSY 6420 PSY 6420 Summer 2019 GROUP COUNSEL IN THE SCHOOLS 3.0 R 4:30 - 10:00 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Chapman, Christopher
PSY 6570 PSY 6570 Summer 2019 INTRO ED/PSY RESEARCH 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Marquit, Joshua
PSY 6610 PSY 6610 Summer 2019 COLLEGE CAREER FOR SCH COUNSEL 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Ameel, Sandra
PSY 6700 PSY 6700 Summer 2019 GRANT WRITING SCH COUNSELORS 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hammond, Marilyn
PSY 6910 PSY 6910 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT RESEARCH 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Odell, Camille
REH 6130 REH 6130 Summer 2019 REHAB COUNSELING SKILLS 3.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 5:00 PM 05/13 - 05/17 Lizotte, Michelle
REH 6140 REH 6140 Summer 2019 PRACT IN REHAB 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/27 - 08/02 Woolstenhulme, Tracy
REH 6210 REH 6210 Summer 2019 ADV ASSESSMENT IN REHAB 2.0 Arranged Arranged 05/27 - 07/12 Paskins, Ryan
REH 6220 REH 6220 Summer 2019 CULTURE, DIV, SOCIAL JUSTICE 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/27 - 07/12 Lund, Emily
REH 6250 REH 6250 Summer 2019 GROUP COUNSEL THEORIES 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 06/21 Landon, Trenton
REH 6520 REH 6520 Summer 2019 TRANSITION PRACTICUM I 2.0 T 4:00 - 4:59 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Riesen, Timothy
REH 6530 REH 6530 Summer 2019 TRANSITION TO PS EDUCATION 2.0 W 4:00 - 6:30 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Oertle, Kathleen
REH 6540 REH 6540 Summer 2019 TRANSITION PRACTICUM II 2.0 T 5:00 - 6:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Riesen, Timothy
REH 6900 REH 6900 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 1-3 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Landon, Trenton
REH 7820 REH 7820 Summer 2019 ST: REHABILITATION COUNSELING 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Landon, Trenton
RELS 1010 (BHU) RELS 1010 (BHU) Summer 2019 INTRO RELIGIOUS STUDIES (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Crow, John
RELS 3010 (DHA) RELS 3010 (DHA) Summer 2019 INTRO TO BUDDHISM (DHA) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Crow, John
RELS 3030 (DHA) RELS 3030 (DHA) Summer 2019 INTRO TO ISLAM (DHA) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Baldwin, Debra
SCED 5100 SCED 5100 Summer 2019 MOTIVATION/CLASSROOM MGMT 3.0 T 4:30 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Carlson, Eric
SCED 6270 SCED 6270 Summer 2019 INTRO METHOD/PLAN/ASSMNT/TECH 4.0 T 4:30 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Carlson, Eric
SCI 4250 SCI 4250 Summer 2019 INTERNSHIP/CO-OP 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Mueller, Richard
SOC 1010 (BSS) SOC 1010 (BSS) Summer 2019 INTRO SOCIOLOGY (BSS) 3.0 M T W R F 10:40 - 11:50 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Soyer, Mehmet
SOC 1010 (BSS) SOC 1010 (BSS) Summer 2019 INTRO SOCIOLOGY (BSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Leiker, Jason
SOC 1020 (BSS) SOC 1020 (BSS) Summer 2019 SOCIAL PROBLEMS (BSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Emily
SOC 3010 (DSS) SOC 3010 (DSS) Summer 2019 SOCIAL INEQUALITY (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Soyer, Mehmet
SOC 3010 (DSS) SOC 3010 (DSS) Summer 2019 SOCIAL INEQUALITY (DSS) 3.0 M 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Soyer, Mehmet
SOC 3110 (CI) SOC 3110 (CI) Summer 2019 SOCIAL RESEARCH (CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Soyer, Mehmet
SOC 3120 (QI) SOC 3120 (QI) Summer 2019 SOCIAL STATISTICS I (QI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Hunt, Anne
SOC 3200 (DSS) SOC 3200 (DSS) Summer 2019 POPULATION AND SOCIETY (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Emily
SOC 3410 SOC 3410 Summer 2019 JUVENILE DELINQUENCY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Leiker, Jason
SOC 3420 SOC 3420 Summer 2019 CRIMINOLOGY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Leiker, Jason
SOC 3430 SOC 3430 Summer 2019 SOCIAL DEVIANCE 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Anderson, Ernest
SOC 3610 (DSS) SOC 3610 (DSS) Summer 2019 RURAL PEOPLE AND PLACES (DSS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Emily
SOC 3750 SOC 3750 Summer 2019 SOCIOLOGY OF AGING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wilson, Emily
SOC 4800 SOC 4800 Summer 2019 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Suarez, Mario
SPAN 3040 SPAN 3040 Summer 2019 ADV SPANISH GRAMMAR 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Krogh, Kevin
SPAN 3550 (DHA) SPAN 3550 (DHA) Summer 2019 SPANISH CULTURE AND CIV (DHA) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Krogh, Kevin
SPAN 3570 (DHA) SPAN 3570 (DHA) Summer 2019 LATIN AMERICAN CULTR/CIV (DHA) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Larsen, Mark
SPAN 3610 (CI) (DHA) SPAN 3610 (CI) (DHA) Summer 2019 SURVEY OF SPAN LIT II(DHA)(CI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Krogh, Kevin
SPAN 3630 (DHA) SPAN 3630 (DHA) Summer 2019 SURVEY HISPA AMER LIT II (DHA) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Larsen, Mark
SPED 3104 SPED 3104 Summer 2019 INTRO MULTIPLE DISABILITIES 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Alsop, Linda
SPED 4000 SPED 4000 Summer 2019 EDUCATION STUD W/DISABILITIES 2.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Peterson, Darcie
SPED 4106 SPED 4106 Summer 2019 INTRO TO DEAF-BLINDNESS 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Alsop, Linda
SPED 4107 SPED 4107 Summer 2019 CHILD W VIS/HEAR/MD 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Alsop, Linda
SPED 5230 SPED 5230 Summer 2019 STUDENT TEACHING: ALT PREP 3-15 - 05/06 - 08/09 Fiechtl, Barbara
SPED 5700 SPED 5700 Summer 2019 ORIENTATION YOUNG CHILD DIS 2.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Fiechtl, Barbara
SPED 5750 SPED 5750 Summer 2019 LANGUAGE AND COMMUNICATION 3.0 T 4:30 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Dilworth, Valisa
SPED 5810 SPED 5810 Summer 2019 SEMINAR: INFANT/FAMILY 3.0 W 4:30 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Ballard, Debbie
SPED 5900 SPED 5900 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Peterson, Darcie
SPED 6060 SPED 6060 Summer 2019 LEGAL ISSUES IN SPED 3.0 M W 4:30 - 7:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Fifield, Marvin
SPED 6104 SPED 6104 Summer 2019 INTRO TO MULTIPLE DISABILITIES 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Alsop, Linda
SPED 6106 SPED 6106 Summer 2019 INTRO TO DEAF-BLINDNESS 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Alsop, Linda
SPED 6107 SPED 6107 Summer 2019 CHILD W VIS/HEAR/MD 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Alsop, Linda
SPED 6750 SPED 6750 Summer 2019 SUPERVISED PRACT IN ABA 1-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Higbee, Thomas
SPED 6960 SPED 6960 Summer 2019 CREATIVE PROJECT 1-6 - 05/06 - 08/09 Morgan, Robert
SPED 6970 SPED 6970 Summer 2019 THESIS 1-9 - 05/06 - 08/09 Pinkelman, Sarah
SPED 6970 SPED 6970 Summer 2019 THESIS 1-9 - 05/06 - 08/09 Morgan, Robert
SPED 6970 SPED 6970 Summer 2019 THESIS 1-9 - 05/06 - 08/09 Higbee, Thomas
STAT 1040 (QL) STAT 1040 (QL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO STATISTICS (QL) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Colver, Tadd
STAT 1040 (QL) STAT 1040 (QL) Summer 2019 INTRO TO STATISTICS (QL) 3.0 W 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Mumford, Travis
STAT 1045 (QL) STAT 1045 (QL) Summer 2019 INTRO STAT WITH ALGEBRA (QL) 5.0 M T W R F 10:40 - 12:35 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Bower, J
STAT 1045 (QL) STAT 1045 (QL) Summer 2019 INTRO STAT WITH ALGEBRA (QL) 5.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Dupree, Kami
STAT 1045 (QL) STAT 1045 (QL) Summer 2019 INTRO STAT WITH ALGEBRA (QL) 5.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Parker, Patrick
STAT 2000 (QI) STAT 2000 (QI) Summer 2019 STATISTICAL METHODS (QI) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Colver, Tadd
STAT 2300 (QL) STAT 2300 (QL) Summer 2019 BUSINESS STATISTICS (QL) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Loveland, Jennifer
STAT 3000 (QI) STAT 3000 (QI) Summer 2019 STATISTICS FOR SCIENTISTS (QI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Loveland, Jennifer
SW 5901 SW 5901 Summer 2019 DIMENSIONS OF HUMAN BEHAVIOR 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Montoya, Rebecca
SW 5902 SW 5902 Summer 2019 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Heap, Raini
SW 5903 SW 5903 Summer 2019 SOCIAL POLICY/SOCIAL CHANGE 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Harvey, Patrick
SW 5906 SW 5906 Summer 2019 I-SYSTEM/MBB-INTERMEDIATE 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Webb, Kevin
SW 6590 SW 6590 Summer 2019 ADVANCED STANDING SEMINAR I 3.0 T R 9:00 - 4:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Calloway-Graham, Marcia
SW 6595 SW 6595 Summer 2019 ADVANCED STANDING SEMINAR II 3.0 W 9:00 - 4:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Lucero, Jessica
SW 6650 SW 6650 Summer 2019 ADV RESEARCH METHODS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Frost, Caren
SW 6650 SW 6650 Summer 2019 ADV RESEARCH METHODS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Tollefson, Derrik
SW 6700 SW 6700 Summer 2019 ADV GENERALIST PRACTICE I 3.0 T 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Camp, Harry
SW 6700 SW 6700 Summer 2019 ADV GENERALIST PRACTICE I 3.0 T 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Paxton, Tami
SW 6700 SW 6700 Summer 2019 ADV GENERALIST PRACTICE I 3.0 T 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Thornton, Jan
SW 6700 SW 6700 Summer 2019 ADV GENERALIST PRACTICE I 3.0 T 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Sorenson, Carl
SW 6700 SW 6700 Summer 2019 ADV GENERALIST PRACTICE I 3.0 T 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Huber, Melissa
TEAL 5390 TEAL 5390 Summer 2019 TEACHING W LIT AND INFORM TEXT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Robertson, Marla
TEAL 5560 TEAL 5560 Summer 2019 SPECIAL TOPICS 3.0 T R 1:00 - 3:30 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Mohr, Kathleen
TEAL 6050 TEAL 6050 Summer 2019 THEORIES INSTR SUPERVISION 3.0 M T W R F 12:30 - 4:30 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Reina, Laura
TEAL 6060 TEAL 6060 Summer 2019 IL: ASSMNT CURR ACCNTABILTY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Lavigne, Alyson
TEAL 6080 TEAL 6080 Summer 2019 LEADERSHIP AND SCHL PRINCIPAL 3.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 12:00 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Lewis, Gregory
TEAL 6090 TEAL 6090 Summer 2019 THEORY ORGANIZE LEADRSHIP EDUC 3.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 12:00 PM 05/13 - 06/28 Taggart, Amanda
TEAL 6150 TEAL 6150 Summer 2019 FOUNDATIONS OF CURRICULUM 3.0 T R 4:30 - 7:00 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Mohr, Eric
TEAL 6190 TEAL 6190 Summer 2019 THEORIES LEARN/MODELS TEACHING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Maughan, Emma
TEAL 6225 TEAL 6225 Summer 2019 MATTER IN STEM EDUCATION 3.0 Arranged Arranged 06/03 - 06/20 Prall, Benjamin
TEAL 6245 TEAL 6245 Summer 2019 FORCE IN STEM EDUCATION 3.0 Arranged Arranged 06/05 - 06/21 Lott, Kimberly
TEAL 6280 TEAL 6280 Summer 2019 IL: INSTR PR FOR DIVERSE LRNRS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Stewart, Courtney
TEAL 6300 TEAL 6300 Summer 2019 ST: ELEM MATH TEACHERS ACADEMY 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6300 TEAL 6300 Summer 2019 ST: ELEM MATH TEACHERS ACADEMY 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6300 TEAL 6300 Summer 2019 ST: ELEM MATH TEACHERS ACADEMY 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6380 TEAL 6380 Summer 2019 EFFECTIVE WRITING INSTRUCTION 3.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 12:00 PM 06/10 - 06/21 Jones, Cindy
TEAL 6380 TEAL 6380 Summer 2019 EFFECTIVE WRITING INSTRUCTION 3.0 M T W R F 1:00 - 5:00 PM 06/10 - 06/21 Jones, Cindy
TEAL 6390 TEAL 6390 Summer 2019 TCHING W LIT & INFORMTNL TXTS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Robertson, Marla
TEAL 6410 TEAL 6410 Summer 2019 SOCIAL FNDTNS OF EDUCATION 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Maughan, Emma
TEAL 6500 TEAL 6500 Summer 2019 SCHOOL FINANCE RESOURCE MGT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Lewis, Gregory
TEAL 6521 TEAL 6521 Summer 2019 MATH K-8 NUMBERS/OPERATIONS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6522 TEAL 6522 Summer 2019 MATH K-8 RATIONAL NUMBERS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6523 TEAL 6523 Summer 2019 MATH K-8 ALGEBRAIC REASONING 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6524 TEAL 6524 Summer 2019 MATH K-8 GEOM AND MEAS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6525 TEAL 6525 Summer 2019 MATH K-8 DATA ANALYSIS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6525 TEAL 6525 Summer 2019 MATH K-8 DATA ANALYSIS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6540 TEAL 6540 Summer 2019 DB DECISION MAKING SCHL LEADER 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Stewart, Courtney
TEAL 6545 TEAL 6545 Summer 2019 RESEARCH FOR TEACHERS 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Marx, Sherry
TEAL 6551 TEAL 6551 Summer 2019 MATH ED K-8: ASSMNT/INTERVENT 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Litster, Kristy
TEAL 6560 TEAL 6560 Summer 2019 SPECIAL TOPICS 0.5-4 - 06/24 - 08/09 Braden, Sarah
TEAL 6570 TEAL 6570 Summer 2019 ADV COMPREHENSION INSTRUCTION 3.0 T R 4:30 - 7:00 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Mohr, Kathleen
TEAL 6710 TEAL 6710 Summer 2019 DIVERSITY IN EDUCATION 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Knowles, Ryan
TEAL 6740 TEAL 6740 Summer 2019 SCHOOL LAW 3.0 M T W R F 12:30 - 4:30 PM 05/13 - 06/28 Alder, Heidi
TEAL 6800 TEAL 6800 Summer 2019 ADV RES SOCIAL STUDIES 3.0 W 4:30 - 7:15 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Camicia, Steven
TEAL 6860 TEAL 6860 Summer 2019 LEGAL ISSUES/HIGHER EDUCATION 3.0 R 4:30 - 7:00 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Abercrombie, Neil
TEAL 6880 TEAL 6880 Summer 2019 INTRNSHP IN HIGHER ED/ST AFF 3.0 Arranged Arranged 05/06 - 08/09 Staff, (T.B.A.)
TEAL 6880 TEAL 6880 Summer 2019 INTRNSHP IN HIGHER ED/ST AFF 3.0 Arranged Arranged 06/24 - 08/09 Morales, James
TEAL 6930 TEAL 6930 Summer 2019 SUPRVSN/ADMIN INTERN SEMINAR 2.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Stewart, Courtney
TEAL 6940 TEAL 6940 Summer 2019 SUPRVSN/ADMINISTRATIVE INTERN 1-4 - 05/06 - 08/09 Lewis, Gregory
TEAL 6945 TEAL 6945 Summer 2019 SUPRVSN/ADMINISTRATION INTERN 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Lewis, Gregory
TEAL 7050 TEAL 7050 Summer 2019 THEORIES INSTR SUPERVISION 3.0 M T W R F 10:40 - 1:00 PM 06/03 - 07/12 Lavigne, Alyson
TEAL 7050 TEAL 7050 Summer 2019 THEORIES INSTR SUPERVISION 3.0 M T W R F 12:30 - 4:30 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Reina, Laura
TEAL 7320 TEAL 7320 Summer 2019 THEORIES AND MODELS OF READING 3.0 M T W R F 1:20 - 3:40 PM 06/03 - 07/12 Piotrowski, Amy
TEAL 7321 TEAL 7321 Summer 2019 FNDS OF LANGUAGE/LITERACY 3.0 M T W R F 10:40 - 1:00 PM 06/03 - 07/12 Mohr, Kathleen
TEAL 7325 TEAL 7325 Summer 2019 INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP 3.0 M T W R F 1:20 - 3:40 PM 06/03 - 07/12 Taggart, Amanda
TEAL 7327 TEAL 7327 Summer 2019 LITERACY RESEARCH APPRENT 1.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Jones, Cindy
TEAL 7552 TEAL 7552 Summer 2019 MATH ED LEARNING THEORY 3.0 M T W R F 10:40 - 1:00 PM 06/03 - 07/12 Moyer-Packenham, Patricia
TEAL 7800 TEAL 7800 Summer 2019 ADV RES SOCIAL STUDIES 3.0 W 4:30 - 7:15 PM 05/06 - 06/21 Camicia, Steven
TEAL 7900 TEAL 7900 Summer 2019 INDEPENDENT STUDY 0.5-3 - 05/06 - 08/09 Lavigne, Alyson
TEAL 7970 TEAL 7970 Summer 2019 DISSERTATION RESEARCH 1-18 - 05/06 - 08/09 Mohr, Kathleen
TEAL 7970 TEAL 7970 Summer 2019 DISSERTATION RESEARCH 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Shumway, Jessica
TEAL 7990 TEAL 7990 Summer 2019 CONT GRAD ADVISEMENT 1-12 - 05/06 - 08/09 Mohr, Kathleen
TEE 2300 (QI) TEE 2300 (QI) Summer 2019 ELECTRONIC FUND (QI) 4.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Robinson, Trevor
TEE 4940 TEE 4940 Summer 2019 RELATED INDUST EXPER 1-12 - 05/06 - 08/09 Robinson, Trevor
TEE 5910 TEE 5910 Summer 2019 SP: CLOUD COMPUTING 4.0 T 5:15 - 7:45 PM 05/06 - 08/09 Painter, Chad
TEE 5910 TEE 5910 Summer 2019 SP: ETE 1-4 - 05/06 - 08/09 Robinson, Trevor
THEA 1023 (BCA) THEA 1023 (BCA) Summer 2019 INTRO TO FILM (BCA) 3.0 T R 12:00 - 2:55 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Ewan, Corey
USU 1300 (BAI) USU 1300 (BAI) Summer 2019 US INSTITUTIONS (BAI) 3.0 - 05/06 - 06/21 Bateman, Jeffery
USU 1300 (BAI) USU 1300 (BAI) Summer 2019 US INSTITUTIONS (BAI) 3.0 M T W R F 8:00 - 9:10 AM 05/06 - 06/21 Peterson, Frank
USU 1300 (BAI) USU 1300 (BAI) Summer 2019 US INSTITUTIONS (BAI) 3.0 - 06/24 - 08/09 Bateman, Jeffery
USU 1320 (BHU) USU 1320 (BHU) Summer 2019 CIV: HUMANITIES (BHU) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Grove, Mary
USU 1320 (BHU) USU 1320 (BHU) Summer 2019 CIV: HUMANITIES (BHU) 3.0 T R 5:15 - 7:45 PM 06/24 - 08/09 Huntsman, Sherena
USU 1730 USU 1730 Summer 2019 STRATEGIES ACADEMIC SUCCESS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Wolfe, Amy
USU 7920 USU 7920 Summer 2019 TEACHING ASSISTANT WORKSHOP 0.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Beckstrand, Erika
WATS 6900 WATS 6900 Summer 2019 ST: DESERT EXPLORATIONS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Larese-Casanova, Mark
WATS 6900 WATS 6900 Summer 2019 ST: MOUNTAIN ADVENTURES 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Larese-Casanova, Mark
WATS 6900 WATS 6900 Summer 2019 ST: WATERSHED INVESTIGATIONS 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Larese-Casanova, Mark
WILD 2200 (BLS) WILD 2200 (BLS) Summer 2019 ECOLOGY OF OUR WORLD (BLS) 3.0 - 05/06 - 08/09 Terletzky-Gese, Patricia
WILD 2250 WILD 2250 Summer 2019 INTRO INTERN/COOP 3.0 Arranged Arranged 06/24 - 08/09 Chynoweth, Mark